skip navigation

Sports

2018-19 Menomonee Falls Head Coach Directory

Sport Coach Email Address
Baseball Patrick Hansen patrickhansen1@yahoo.com
Basketball - Boys Aarom Womack atrainwomackjr@yahoo.com
Basketball - Girls Derek Woelffer woelder@sdmfschools.org
Bowling Karla Kossow kosskar@sdmfschools.org
Cheer Sharon Henk mfhscheercoaches@gmail.com
Cross Country - Boys Tom Shannon shantho@sdmfschools.org
Cross Country - Girls Tom Shannon shantho@sdmfschools.org
Dance Chelsea Bushman mfhsdance@yahoo.com
Football Dan Lutz dkjklutzer@sbcglobal.net
Golf - Boys Tony Pritchard pritton@sdmfschools.org
Golf - Girls Tony Pritchard pritton@sdmfschools.org
Gymnastics Kym Remillard v_kym@hotmail.com
Hockey - Boys Greg Copeland brookfield.stars.hockey@gmail.com
Hockey - Girls Chris Frantz chrisfrantz22@yahoo.com
Soccer - Boys Scott Stein steisco@sdmfschools.org
Soccer - Girls Scott Stein steisco@sdmfschools.org
Softball Lou Sanicola mfhssoftball@gmail.com
Swimming - Boys TBD
Swimming - Girls Kelsey Ogle kelsey.ogle@icloud.com
Tennis - Boys Matt Andreshak andrmat@sdmfschools.org
Tennis - Girls Joe Keller kelljos@sdmfschools.org
Track & Field - Boys Bobby Regent-Smith regerob@sdmfschools.org
Track & Field - Girls Tom Shannon shantho@sdmfschools.org
Volleyball JC Bruns brunjas@sdmfschools.org
Wrestling Andy Rutke rutkand@sdmfschools.org

2018-19 Menomonee Falls Club Advisor Directory

Club Advisor Email
African Culture Club Sara Koser kosesar@sdmfschools.org
Art Club Terra Chmielewski chmiter@sdmfschools.org
Asian Club Jennifer Goldston goldjen@sdmfschools.org
Best Buddies Ann Reigstad reigann@sdmfschools.org
Debate TBD
E-Sports (Sports Gaming) Laura Schoenicke scholau@sdmfschools.org
FACT (Spreading the Truth About Tobacco) Sally Slusser dslusser@wi.rr.com
Fall Play Jacob Sudbrink jacob.sudbrink@outlook.com
Falls Creative Kathy Finley finlkat@sdmfschools.org
Future Business Leaders of America - FBLA Sara Burling/Michelle Oliver burlsar@sdmfschools.org
Film and Novel Society Kathy Finley/ Annie Gesell finlkat@sdmfschools.org
Fishing Team TBD
Forensics TBD
Gavel Club (Jr. Toastmasters) TBD
Gender Sexuality Alliance Felicia Perkins-Peterson/ Annie Gesell perkfel@sdmfschools.org
Geology Club Jim McMahon mcmajim@sdmfschools.org
German Club Bernadette vanWilligen vanwber@sdmfschools.org
Junior Optimist Club Ali Leon leonali@sdmfschools.org
Key Club (Kiwanis Youth Service Club) Beth Larson larsbet@sdmfschools.org
Kickball Club Scott Eldredge eldrsco@sdmfschools.org
LINK Crew (Leadership) Derek Woelffer woelder@sdmfschools.org
Math Club Scott Eldredge eldrsco@sdmfschools.org
Mountain Biking Club Mike Bons mj1bons@gmail.com
Robotics Bret Warner/ Abhirami Coimbatore coimabh@sdmfschools.org
Rock Climbing Riley Brewer brewril@sdmfschools.org
Spring Musical Jacob Sudbrink jacob.sudbrink@outlook.com
Student Council Maggie Hangos hangmar@sdmfschools.org
Students Healthy Minds Club Ann Reigstad reigann@sdmfschools.org
Tech Club Brenda Larson larsbre@sdmfschools.org
Tech Force Kathy Finley finlkat@sdmfschools.org
Thassophobia (Annual Talent Show) Riley Brewer brewril@sdmfschools.org
Trap Shooting Bret Warner warnbre@sdmfschools.org
Boys' Volleyball Todd Smith fallsboysvb@gmail.com
World Culture (International) Kimberly Hasenauer/ Mary Villa Gomez hasekim@sdmfschools.org
Yearbook Tim Gotzler/ Heidi Wood woodhei@sdmfschools.org